Hun Sen-Handa Scholarships 2008
The Samdech Hun Sen - Handa National Scholarships 2008
\"\"  \"\"  \"\"
21 August 2008 (Phnom Penh) - The University of Cambodia will convene a press conference on Friday, August 22, 2008, starting at 2:30 p.m.,  at UC Conference Center, Phnom Penh.  The press conference will provide a full briefing on Samdech Hun Sen-Handa National Scholarships 2008, generously provided by World Mate, for outstanding high school students who will be pursuing their university study this year.
The Samdech Hun Sen-Handa National Scholarships 2008 is a part of The University of Cambodia\'s Scholarship Program aiming to reward exceptional students who have academically excelled in their high school studies and who will help promote exceptional human resource development in Cambodia.  The Samdech Hun Sen-Handa National Scholarships 2008 will provide 500 students full-tuition to pursue their academic studies at the bachelor degree level at The University of Cambodia, the most prestigious university in the country. Once again, The University of Cambodia wishes to extends its sincere gratitude to World Mate for funding the scholarships this year to benefit the Cambodian students.
Funded by: World Mate.