The Samdech Techo Hun Sen\'s Vision - 100 Scholarships
\"\"   \"\"   \"\"
18 August 2008 (Phnom Penh) - The University of Cambodia will convene a press conference on Tuesday, August 19, 2008, starting at 2:30 p.m., at the conference room of the University of Cambodia in Phnom Penh.  The press conference will provide a full briefing on Samdech Techo Hun Sen\'s Vision-100 Scholarships for outstanding high school students who will be pursuing their university study this year.
The Samdech Techo Hun Sen\'s Vision-100 Scholarships is a part of The University of Cambodia\'s Scholarship Program aiming to reward exceptional students who have academically excelled in their high school studies and who will help promote exceptional human resource development in Cambodia.  The Samdech Techo Hun Sen\'s Vision-100 Scholarships will provide100 students full-tuition to pursue their academic studies at the bachelor degree level at The University of Cambodia, the most prestigious university in the country.
Funded by: Dr.Rikhi Thakral, Executive Director, Thakral Group of Companies, his colleagues, his family, and his friends.