International Relations 20
Information Technology 18
This represents 34 students in the College of Management, 26 students in the College of Social Sciences, and 20 students in the College of Science & Technology.
Before the exam, proctors discussed announcements, the rules and regulations, programs, and the list of students with the Office of Student Academic Affairs.
All committee members implemented their tasks responsibly, and invigilators checked and opened some exam-paperpackages in front of committee members and the students to demonstrate transparency and accountability.
Committee members and students implemented their tasks responsibly, and in accordance with standards established by the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports. Afterwards, the University had 25 days to mark the test papers and prepare a short report on the exam results for submission to the Higher Education Department of the Ministry.