The University of Cambodia sincerely appreciates the immense support and assistance provided by Worldmate over the years.  We are most grateful to Worldmate for spiritual and financial support in constructing the new campus of the University of Cambodia.
After the ground-breaking ceremony, construction is already under way.  We have completed four stories of our main campus building and have begun operations on the new campus.  We expect our brand-new, custom-designed campus to be ready by late 2014.
New buildings which have already been completed include those for our Radio Southeast Asia and Southeast Asia Television. However additional funds are required for the construction of a larger library building, together with student dormitories, on the remaining land available.  If you would like to contribute to our pursuit of academic excellence, contact the University of Cambodia.