Un Kosal, born with disability, has a dream to become a computer programmer. Let's listen to Kosal, a third-year student majoring in Information Technology in the College of Science and Technology at The University of Cambodia. She describes her struggle living away from her hometown as she pursues her dream by studying in Phnom Penh.
Panel Discussion on "Crossing Culture: the Cambodian-American Experience" on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 3:00 - 4:45 pm at the Conference Center, Fifth Floor, The University of Cambodia.
The University of Cambodia and U.S. Embassy will jointly organize a Panel Discussion on “Crossing Culture: the Cambodian-American Experience” on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 3:00 - 4:45 pm at the Conference Center, Fifth Floor, The University of Cambodia
The University of Cambodia Student Senate would like to invite the public to join the Khmer New Year Concert for charity on Monday, 3rd April 2017 at UC. The event starts at 9:30am, featuring a blessing, trot dancing, Khmer traditional games and booth sales throughout the day. The concert will begin at 5:00pm with stars such as: -Mr. G-Devith -Ms. Tep Boprek -Ms. Sous Visa -Mr. Manith In addition there will be performance by UC students, including Robam Ken and Ah Yai, as well as role playing and singing.
នៅល្ងាចថ្ងៃសៅរ៍ ទី ២៥ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ វេលាម៉ោង ៥ ល្ងាចក្រុមកីឡាករបាល់ទាត់ UC របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា បានធ្វើការប្រកួតជាមួយនឹងក្រុមកីឡាករបាល់ទាត់ Monster Cart របស់វិទ្យាស្ថានបច្ចេកវិទ្យាកម្ពុជា។ លទ្ធផលចុងក្រោយ ក្រុមកីឡាករបាល់ទាត់ UC បានយកឈ្នះដោយលទ្ធផល ៩ - ២