The University of Cambodia welcomes all students back for the second day of classes for Term I, Academic Year 2017-2018 on November 7, 2017. You can feel the excitement of students who are ready to learn and meet both old and new friends at the UC campus!
សកម្មភាពហ្វឹកហាត់កីឡាបាល់ទាត់ប្រចាំសប្តាហ៍របស់ក្រុមបុគ្គលិកនៃ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដែលមានឈ្មោះថា UC-U66 FC។
Our students said it best: “Research is fun!” On 11 June 2018, forty-five undergraduate students from RES301 (Research Methodology) participated in the UC Undergraduate Research Poster Presentation where they presented their findings to the public. The best projects will be published in the UC Working Paper Series, an undergraduate research journal. The UC Undergraduate Research Poster Presentation, along with the UC Working Paper Series, is part of UC’s efforts to create a culture of research throughout the University.
June 11th, 2018 Welcome to the School of Foreign Languages (SFL)at UC! SFL is now offering undergraduate programs: 1. Associate’s degree in Chinese, English, French, Japanese and Korean 2. Bachelor’s degree in Chinese, English, French, Japanese and Korean Please come learn for yourself and explore more for your future with us!
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បានរៀបចំការវាយតម្លៃជ្រើសរើសនិស្សិតចូលរៀនថ្នាក់បណ្ឌិតជំនាន់ទី១,ទី២ និងទី៩ ដែលមានការចូលរូមពីគណៈកម្មការវាយតម្លៃ ដឹកនាំដោយបណ្ឌិត អ៊ី រតនា សាកលវិទ្យាធិការរង ទទួលបន្ទុកសិក្សា នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា និង គណៈកម្មការវាយតម្លៃពីក្រសួងអប់រំយុវជន និងកីឡាដែលដឹកនាំដោយ លោកស្រី លឹម ងោ អនុប្រធាននាយកដ្ឋានស្រាវជ្រាវវិទ្យាសាស្រ្ត។
UC Faculty Members, Staff Members and Students help disseminate information about UC at Prey Veng province and Ba Phnom High School on 8th June 2018.
캄보디아 대학 (UC)에서 외국어 학과(SFL)는 현재 한국어로 한국어 연수 (AA)와 한국어 학사 (BA) 프로그램을 제공하고 있다. 한국어를 관심이 있는 대학생분들 한국어 테스티를 신청하십시오. 1. 한국어 연수 (AA) 2. 한국어 학사 (BA) 자세한 내용은 문의하시기 바랍니다. 093 777 991,069 521 111, 093 777 576 and (855) 93 495 539 (한국말). 감사합니다!
On June 08th, 2018, The University of Cambodia led by Dr. Y Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs, held a meeting with delegates from International Education Exchange Association(IEEA) & Florida Institute of Technology, USA, which was led by Prof. Mathew Kim, Director of International Education Exchange Association (IEEA), USA. Both parties discussed possibilities for future collaboration.
College of Media & Communications: ខ្ញុំចង់ក្លាយជាអ្នកសារព័ត៌មាន ខ្ញុំចង់ក្លាយជាពិធីការិនី ខ្ញុំចង់ក្លាយជាកាម៉េរ៉ាមេន ខ្ញុំចង់ក្លាយជាផលិតករដ៏ល្បីម្នាក់ ខ្ញុំចង់ក្លាយជាអ្នកដឹកនាំរឿង មហាវិទ្យាល័យព័ត៌មាននិងគមនាគមន៍ នឹងធ្វើឱ្យក្តីបំណងអ្នកក្លាយជាការពិត