24 December 2017: 27 master students from TSS’s Politics and Culture in Southeast Asia class lectured by Mr. NENG Vannak visited the ASEAN Study Center at The University of Cambodia to research some relevant documents or articles for their mid-term and final papers.
អបអរសាទរ និស្សិតនៃក្លឹបជជែកពិភាក្សាយុវជននៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ដែលទទួលបាន ជ័យលាភីលេខ១ នៃការប្រកួត វេទិកាពិភាក្សាយុវវ័យ ស្តីពី “ការបញ្ច្រាបការយល់ដឹង អំពីការសុំទានតាមដងផ្លូវ”
សកម្មភាពសម្អាតសួនច្បារសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ប្រចាំសប្តាហ៍នៃសមាជិកក្លិប The UC Horticulture Club (UCHC).
Phnom Penh, June 13, 2017. "The Internship Roadshow Presentation" of CIMB Bank to The University of Cambodia in collaboration with The Tony Fernandes School of Business.
សូមស្វាគមន៍សម្រាប់ការចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀន Term 3 នៅថ្ងៃទី ៣១ កក្កដា (កក្កដា - តុលា ២០១៧) ចាប់ពីថ្ងៃនេះតទៅ។
On June 08, 2017, How to Keep Students Highly Motivated in Learning
The students of The Center for English Studies (CES) at The University of Cambodia presented an episode of The Mystery of Allegra for their group project.
The University of Cambodia in collaboration with The Tony Fernandes School of Business brings you The Journey of Success Series #1 with the Special Guest Speaker Mr. Chang Bunleang, the CEO of Brown Coffee and Bakery, sharing his experiences as one of the best young entrepreneurs in Cambodia. “BE the BEST that YOU can BE”
On June 09, 2017, The University of Cambodia met with representatives from the Awards for Training and Higher Education and the City Metropolitan College of Singapore to discuss ways of future collaboration.