The University of Cambodia welcomes all students back for the second day of classes for Term I, Academic Year 2017-2018 on November 7, 2017. You can feel the excitement of students who are ready to learn and meet both old and new friends at the UC campus!
Phnom Penh, 16 January 2018: Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations of The University of Cambodia, in collaboration with the Embassy of the United States of America in Phnom Penh, conducted the public lecture on "US Foreign Policy and Trends", lectured by H.E. George Bruno, former US Ambassador to Belise, Bulgaria, Croatia and Romania, at the United States of America Room on the 9th floor, UC Building.
On January 16th, 2018, The University of Cambodia led by Dr. Y Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs, held a meeting with delegates from the Faculty of Graduate Studies from Mahidol University, Thailand, which was led by Dr. Patcharee Lertrit, Dean of the Faculty of Graduate Studies. Both parties discussed possibilities about future collaboration.
The University of Cambodia Warmly Welcomes H.E. George Bruno, Former Ambassador of the United States, for the Distinguished Public Lecture on “U.S. Foreign Policy and Trends.” 16 January 2018
Why we chose to study at the College of Media and Communications at the University of Cambodia. Welcome to Term 2 (March-June, 2018)
14 January 2018: Three master program students of TSS's class of Politics and Culture in Southeast Asia (POL620) lectured by Mr. NENG Vannak started their presentations of final papers as required of the term. They did well and also got some questions and useful feedback.